SEARCH FAQ LEGAL SITE MAP
SCHOLARSHIP PAST RECIPIENTS

2013 Winners
Samuel Becker - McNicholas HS/Miami University
Christian Brinkman - Little Miami HS/Miami University
Shannon Chambers - Aiken HS/University of Cincinnati
Brandon Prayer - Aiken HS/University of Cincinnati
Alex Shelton - West Carrollton HS/University of Cincinnati
 
Alison Gaines - School of Virtue Academy/University of Dayton

2012 Winners
Maci Alf - Harrison HS/Miami University-Hamilton
Dennis Davis - Hillsboro HS/University of Cincinnati
Brittney Miller - Clinton-Massie HS/University of Cincinnati
Alma Oñate - Hamilton HS/N Kentucky University
Robert Pieper - Eaton HS/Miami University
 
Jonathan Schoonover - Community Christian Academy/N Kentucky University

2011 Winners
Daniel Braswell - St. Xavier HS/University of Cincinnati
Denesha Hill - Purcell Marian HS/Mount St. Joseph
Mike Kruer - Highlands HS/E Kentucky University
Anna Marie Ridenour - Ohio Connections Academy/Mount St. Joseph
Jarrin Taul - RULH HS/Wilmington College

2010 Winners
Kiara Freeman - Western Hills University HS/Wright State University
Denise Hamby - Withrow HS/Wright State University
Elizabeth Potter - Sycamore HS/Xavier University
Andrea Session - Princeton HS/University of Dayton
Erik Zamudio - Milford HS/University of Cincinnati

2009 Winners
Tyra Chapple - Hughes Center HS/Xavier University
William Comminos - Middletown HS/Miami University
Deborah LeGendre - Taylor HS/University of Cincinnati
Denaisha Thomas - Hughes Center HS/Xavier University


2008 Winners

Jared Greene - Strivers School for the Arts
Carlden Luna  - Norwood HS
Sarah Meyers  - Sonlight Ridge Homeschool/Cedarville University
 
2007 Winners
Britney Farmer - South Dearborn HS/Thomas More College
Nina Laybourne - Sycamore HS/College of Mt. St. Joseph
Moustapha Lo - Woodward HS/University of Cincinnati 

2006 Winners
Eric Conner - Dater HS/University of Cincinnati
Samantha McIntire - Springboro HS/University of Dayton
Alexander Shields - LaSalle HS/College of Mt. St. Joseph
Ashley Ware  - Shroder Paideia HS/University of Cincinnati 

2005 Winners
Latoya Maley - Withrow HS/Northern Kentucky University
Rachael Goodwin - Madison HS/Miami University 

2004 Winner
Vanessa Guy - Middletown HS/University of Cincinnati
 
2003 Winners
Greg McGuire - Hamilton HS/Miami University
Venita Robinson - Aiken HS/Xavier University