SEARCH FAQ LEGAL SITE MAP
PAST WINNERS OF THE STRAIGHT "A" SCHOLARSHIP

2015-2016 School Year
Female Winner: Kyley Hartke - Gallatin County HS/University of Kentucky
Male Winner: Nykwuan Presswood - Taft IT HS/Urbana University
 

2014-2015 School Year
Female Winner: Sarah King- Lakota East HS/University of Mississippi
Male Winner: David Ward - Georgetown HS/Shawnee State University
 

2013-2014 School Year
Female Winner: Wynter Connell - Cincinnati Christian HS/Miami University
Male Winner: Christian Jones - Talawanda HS/Capital University


2012-2013 School Year
Female Winner: Rachel Hall - St. Ursula Academy/University of Cincinnati
Male Winner: Shannon Chambers - Aiken HS/University of Cincinnati


2011-2012 School Year
Female Winner: Anne Pace - Seton HS/ University of Cincinnati
Male Winner: Robert Pieper - Eaton HS/ Miami University


2010-2011 School Year
Female Winner: Brianna McCarthy - Beechwood HS/ Cedarville University
Male Winner: Chadwick Warhola - Xenia HS/ University of Michigan

2009-2010 School Year
Female Winner: Morgan Fletcher - Lockland HS/University of Cincinnati
Male Winner: Branden Nelson - Aiken HS

2008-2009 School Year
Female Winner: Elizabeth White - Felicity-Franklin HS
Male Winner: Justin Couch - Ludlow HS/Northern Kentucky University

2007-2008 School Year
Female Winner: Christian Lee - Lloyd Memorial HS
Male Winner: Harry Fowler, Jr. - Lockland HS

2006-2007 School Year
Female Winner: Christina Walker - Withrow HS/Ohio State University
Male Winner: Kyle Battle - Sycamore HS/Dartmouth College

2005-2006 School Year
Female Winner: Courtney Hart - Lockland HS/Ohio State University
Male Winner: Justin Rowland - Batesville HS/Forerunner Music Academy

2004-2005 School Year
Female Winner: Amanda Halbersleban - Kings HS/Davidson College
Male Winner: Brayden Coombs - Colerain HS/Miami University

2003-2004 School Year
Female Winner: Beth Dawes - Colerain HS/DePauw University
Male Winner: Andy Rhodenbaugh - Talawanda HS/University of Kentucky

2002-2003 School Year
Female Winner: Justine Mahler - Colerain HS/Ohio State University
Male Winner: Brandent Englemon - Holmes HS/University of Michigan